Goshen High School Alumni

Hall of Fame

          If you would like to nominate an individual for the Goshen Hall of Fame, please print the nomination form and mail it to:  Goshen High School Alumni Association,

          P.O. Box 113, Goshen Ohio, 45122, or to Mark Slagle 6707 Goshen Rd, Goshen Ohio 45122. The Deadline is February 1 for consideration in the current year.

 

Guides and General Criteria for Goshen  Local Schools Hall of Fame.

Graduates Nomination Form.

Teachers, Coaches, or Administrators Nomination Form.

Contributor Nomination Form.

The following individuals have been elected to the

Goshen High School Alumni Hall of Fame.

Congratulations! 

Year      
Recipient        


Graduation
Year



1997
Miss Aurelia Cook


1927



1998
Frank B. Hoggatt


1905



1998
Kathryn (Stagge) Marr


1936



1998
Daniel Heisler


1939



1999
Joe Spaulding Jr.


1952



1999
William Dunning


1945



1999
Adeline (Rogers) Cornwell


1937



2000
Wilbur Haarlammert


1936



2000
Phyllis (Edwards) Smith


1958



2000
Col. John Voll


1940



2000
Ina (Christman) Binkley


1942



2001
Rosemary  Schrichten                                            


1958



2001
Geronda Dale


1957



2001
Arther Snider


1945



2002
Charles Eades


1947



2002
Robert Hines


1947



2002
Steve Schwinn


1964



2003
William Thomas Binkley


1933



2003
Virgil Murphy


1966



2004
Linda (Cornwell) Brown


1965



2004
Dorothy (Roudebush) Mosbacker


1942



2005
Charlene (Morris) Thomas


1967



2005
Bill Smith


1958



2005
James Gray


1958



2006
William Holden


1940



2006
Betty (Newland) Hannan


1948



2006
Jack Bailey


1960



2007
George Rise


Coach



2007
Scott Mohler


Coach



2007
Sue (Abbott ) Holt


1949



2007
Marge (Parker) Edwards


Teacher



2008
Roger Sullivan


1954



2008
Christine Ransom Shinkle


1983



2008
1958 Baseball Team:


1958



2008Gerald Bradley

1958



2008
Bill Christman


1958



2008
Bill Faul


1958



2008
Jim Gray


1958



2008
Randy Moore


1958



2008
Don Webb


1958



2008
Jim Gillespy


1959



2008
Don Howland


1959



2008
Lehman Kinnaird


1959



2008
Jerry Sullivan


1959



2008
Lytle Brown


1960



2008
Jerry Faul


1960



2008
Dick Mahorney


1960



2008
Tim Moore


1960



2008
Garland Adkins


1961



2008 Gary Howell    1961     
2008 Earl Lindholz    1961     
2008 Charles Lonaker     ***     
2008 Coach Denehy    Coach     
2009Jim Brown    1964     
2009Charlene (Gibson) Blevins    1990     
2009Bill Schmidbauer    Coach     
2010  James Brown    Coach     
2010Robert Winterberger    1952     
2010Marilyn (Whitacre) Huffaker    1957     
2010Brian Poe    1986     
2010David Poe    1986     
2011William L. Disque    Teacher     
2011Charles McHenry     1942     
2011Troy Brashear    1987     
2012   John Libbee    Teacher     
2012 Phillip Fant    1989     
2012 Lloyd Heisler    1954     
2013 John Paul Jones     1933     
2013Michael Holcomb    1979     
2013 Gary Rutter    Coach     
2014 Robert Schanz    Teacher     
2014 Goshen High School War Veterans    Students     
2014 William Carl Kuttler, Jr.                                                                                                  1987     
                 Continue on Next Page